album

33 - Ballet Highlights

33 Titres (4 heures et 18 minutes) Sorti le 26 novembre 2011
1
Coppélia - Ballet Suite: Csardas
Vienna Volksoper Orchestra and Josef Leo Gruber
3:23
2
Coppélia - Ballet Suite: Festival of the Closcks & Dance of the hours
Vienna Volksoper Orchestra and Josef Leo Gruber
5:04
3
Sylvia - Ballet Suite: Pizzicato
Vienna Volksoper Orchestra and Josef Leo Gruber
2:34
4
Sylvia - Ballet Suite: Procession of Bacchus
Vienna Volksoper Orchestra and Josef Leo Gruber
5:59
5
The Three Cornered Hat (El Sombrero de Tres Picos): The Neighbour's Dance
Vienna Symphony Orchestra & Edouard van Remoortel & Jean Madeira
18:15
6
The Three Cornered Hat (El Sombrero de Tres Picos): The Miller's Dance
Vienna Symphony Orchestra & Edouard van Remoortel & Jean Madeira
18:15
7
The Three Cornered Hat (El Sombrero de Tres Picos): Final Dance
Vienna Symphony Orchestra & Edouard van Remoortel & Jean Madeira
18:15
8
Ma Mère L'Oye: 1. Prélude
Minnesota Orchestra & Stanislaw Skrowaczewski
29:58
9
Ma Mère L'Oye: 2. Danse du rouet et scène
Minnesota Orchestra & Stanislaw Skrowaczewski
29:58
10
Ma Mère L'Oye: 3. Pavane de la Belle au bois dormant & Interlude
Minnesota Orchestra & Stanislaw Skrowaczewski
29:58
11
The Nutcracker, Ballet Suite, op.71a: 3. Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy
North German Symphony Orchestra and Wilhelm Rohr
1:51
12
The Nutcracker, Ballet Suite, op.71a: 5. Arab Dance
North German Symphony Orchestra and Wilhelm Rohr
3:28
13
The Nutcracker, Ballet Suite, op.71a: 7. Dance of the Reed Pipes
North German Symphony Orchestra and Wilhelm Rohr
2:16
14
The Nutcracker, Ballet Suite, op.71a: 8. Waltz of the Flowers
North German Symphony Orchestra and Wilhelm Rohr
6:27
15
The Sleeping Beauty, Ballet Suite, op.66a: 2. Dance Scene
Hamburg State Opera Orchestra & Wilhelm Brückner-Rüggeberg
4:21
16
The Sleeping Beauty, Ballet Suite, op.66a: 5. Waltz (Allegro-Tempo di valse)
Hamburg State Opera Orchestra & Wilhelm Brückner-Rüggeberg
4:09
17
The Sleeping Beauty, Ballet Suite, op.66a: 10. Finale & Apotheosis (Tempo di Mazurka)
Hamburg State Opera Orchestra & Wilhelm Brückner-Rüggeberg
4:41
18
Swan Lake, Ballet suite, op.20: Waltz
Belgrad Philharmonic Orchestra and Igor Markevich
6:44
19
Swan Lake, Ballet suite, op.20: Dance of the swans
Belgrad Philharmonic Orchestra and Igor Markevich
1:42
20
Swan Lake, Ballet suite, op.20: Scene-Pas de deux
Belgrad Philharmonic Orchestra and Igor Markevich
6:19
21
Orpheus in the Underworld (Orphée aux enfers): Can Can (excerpt from Overture)
London Philharmonic Orchestra and Horst Stein
2:03
22
Les Patineurs The Ice Skaters: Entrée (Allegro moderato e pesante)
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra & Erich Kunzel
3:01
23
Les Patineurs The Ice Skaters: Finale (Allegro con spirito)
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra & Erich Kunzel
3:36
24
L'Arlesienne-Suite No.1: 1. Prélude
Georges Bizet
7:09
25
L'Arlesienne-Suite No.1: 2. Minuetto
Georges Bizet
2:49
26
L'Arlésienne-Suite 2: 1. Pastorale
Georges Bizet
6:01
27
L'Arlésienne-Suite 2: 2. Intermezzo
Georges Bizet
4:51
28
L'Arlésienne-Suite 2: 3. Minuetto
Georges Bizet
4:20
29
L'Arlésienne-Suite 2: 4. Farandole
Georges Bizet
3:27
30
Faust (Margarethe) - Ballet Music (excerpt): Moderato con moto/Allegretto
London Symphony Orchestra & Alfred Scholz
4:24
31
Faust: Dance of the Nubian Slave Girls
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra & Erich Kunzel
2:34
32
La Gioconda: Dance of the Hours
London Philharmonic Orchestra and Francesco Macci
7:33
33
3 Gymnopédies (arr. for Orchestra): No.2
Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra and Dennis Russel Davis
3:06